Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0663,148
ShkoderAlbania 4,8232,997
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9233,059
SaltaArgentina 11,1146,906
San AntonioArgentina 10,9316,793
San LuisArgentina 11,1256,913
San RafaelArgentina 11,2977,020
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9036,775
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9766,821
SarmientoArgentina 11,1856,950
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4617,743
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4667,747
SalzburgAustria 5,6183,491
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6342,880
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5162,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6142,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9094,915
SaveBenin 3,6882,292
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9106,779
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0393,131
SalvadorBrazil 8,2515,127
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9396,176
SantaremBrazil 9,9806,202
SantosBrazil 9,1735,700
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3185,790
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6896,021
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1705,077
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0646,254
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0245,608
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8265,484
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4535,253
São PauloBrazil 9,2005,717
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2805,767
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5277,163
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4115,227
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2885,150
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9215,544
SobralBrazil 8,3915,214
SoureBrazil 9,2935,775
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8875,523
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9186,163
SurubimBrazil 7,9024,910
SadovoBulgaria 4,6822,909
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6592,895
SofiaBulgaria 4,7722,966
SiemreapCambodia 7,6944,781
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3316,420
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5248,404
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7766,696
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,8588,611
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9256,789
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7196,661
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1068,145
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1267,535
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6686,629
Scott, SkCanada 13,1908,196
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7186,660
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6006,587
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2196,972
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2137,589
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5007,768
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4327,725
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1788,189
Smithers, BcCanada 13,5968,448
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1856,329
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6016,588
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3038,267
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3098,270
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3156,410
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2323,873
SalCape Verde 6,5754,086
SantiagoChile 11,5237,160
SewellChile 11,4847,137
ShanghaiChina 9,6115,972
ShantouChina 9,1135,663
ShenyangChina 9,8086,095
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8758,001
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0827,508
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1678,182
SibenikCroatia 5,1133,177
SplitCroatia 5,0713,151
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3063,918
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5554,073
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5747,192
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4797,133
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4817,134
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5837,198
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4727,129
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5487,176
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6367,231
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6047,211
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6747,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4137,092
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5027,147
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6137,217
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6817,259
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5407,171
San GabrielEcuador 12,5447,795
SalloumEgypt 3,5472,204
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2932,046
SohagEgypt 2,8621,779
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0781,913
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6568,486
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2956,397
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4064,602
StrasbourgFrance 5,9003,666
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6475,995
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8916,146
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7262,937
SchleswigGermany 6,3863,968
StuttgartGermany 5,8563,639
SamosGreece 4,1622,587
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3542,705
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9952,482
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7186,039
SiguiriGuinea 5,0113,114
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5908,445
SzegedHungary 5,2353,253
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4413,381
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4585,256
SagarIndia 5,3483,323
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5333,439
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7317,290
SemnanIran 4,2892,665
ShahroudIran 4,4392,759
ShirazIran 3,6772,285
ShannonIreland 7,0304,369
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4673,397
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9113,052
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6322,879
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3893,349
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1553,204
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6602,896
SigonellaItaly 4,5402,821
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5832,848
SagaJapan 10,4376,486
SaigoJapan 10,6866,640
SakaiJapan 10,6846,639
SakataJapan 11,2136,968
SapporoJapan 11,2466,988
SaseboJapan 10,3856,453
SendaiJapan 11,3167,032
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6946,645
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4896,518
ShinjoJapan 11,2566,994
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9406,798
ShirakawaJapan 11,2807,009
ShizuokaJapan 11,1586,934
SumotoJapan 10,8506,742
SuttsuJapan 11,1646,937
SuwaJapan 11,1146,906
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2597,618
SavannakhetLaos 7,8074,852
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1973,851
SiluteLithuania 6,1653,831
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7462,949
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3831,481
SalimaMalawi 1,6431,021
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2285,734
SibuMalaysia 8,5395,306
SanMali 4,5942,855
SegouMali 4,7352,942
SikassoMali 4,6362,881