Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7972,981
ChlefAlgeria 5,2283,249
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,8913,039
CeresArgentina 10,7356,671
ChamicalArgentina 11,1476,927
ChepesArgentina 11,1686,940
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0566,870
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3546,434
CórdobaArgentina 10,9426,800
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9396,797
CorrientesArgentina 10,4336,483
CairnsAustralia 12,2447,609
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2497,612
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9135,539
CedunaAustralia 10,8856,764
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1667,560
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6587,244
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0317,476
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9977,455
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7387,916
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5866,578
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5774,087
CharnocksBarbados 10,4696,505
CotonouBenin 3,6672,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6085,349
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7285,424
CabroboBrazil 8,3045,160
CaceresBrazil 10,3276,417
CaetiteBrazil 8,7025,408
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9164,919
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0086,219
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7886,082
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0885,647
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4105,226
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3245,173
CaparaoBrazil 8,6835,396
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4735,887
CaratingaBrazil 8,7055,409
CaravelasBrazil 8,3795,207
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8435,495
CarolinaBrazil 9,1935,713
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5525,936
CataguasesBrazil 8,7795,455
CatalaoBrazil 9,3005,779
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4245,856
CaxiasBrazil 8,7285,424
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6956,025
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8544,881
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8375,492
ChapecoBrazil 9,8246,105
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1966,336
CipoBrazil 8,2345,117
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3965,839
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8325,488
CordeiroBrazil 8,7525,438
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9295,549
CorumbaBrazil 10,3086,406
CoximBrazil 10,0206,227
CrateusBrazil 8,4325,240
CuiabaBrazil 10,1596,313
CuritibaBrazil 9,4825,892
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5248,404
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6657,248
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,0448,727
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1856,329
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3826,451
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6846,639
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9597,431
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,0458,728
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,9838,689
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0516,246
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,8388,599
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3287,039
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7646,689
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5506,556
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5506,556
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,0118,706
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7166,659
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,5937,204
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4647,124
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5166,535
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0297,475
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9597,432
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3996,462
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0818,128
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8227,346
Comox, BcCanada 14,0578,735
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1197,531
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2316,979
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3318,284
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7338,534
ChicoChile 11,3587,058
ChillanChile 11,5917,203
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6777,256
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5697,189
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4887,139
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5477,175
ChangchunChina 9,9556,186
ChangduChina 7,3244,551
ChangshaChina 8,7625,445
ChengduChina 7,9504,940
ChongqingChina 8,1715,077
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9217,408
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2983,292
CamagueyCuba 12,3287,661
CasablancaCuba 12,7377,915
ChebCzech Republic 5,8603,641
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4073,982
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5267,162
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6207,221
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5557,180
CanarEcuador 12,6737,875
CairoEgypt 3,2572,024
CaenFrance 6,3303,933
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0303,747
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7086,032
CocobeachGabon 2,8251,756
CologneGermany 6,1473,820
ChiosGreece 4,2502,641
CorfuGreece 4,5572,832
ConakryGuinea 5,4613,393
CatacamasHonduras 13,2878,257
CholutecaHonduras 13,4468,355
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1493,200
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6444,129
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6444,129
ChahbaharIran 3,8502,393
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1054,415
ClonesIreland 7,0514,382
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1124,419
CorkIreland 6,9514,320
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9484,318
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0003,107
CameriItaly 5,5803,468
CampobassoItaly 4,9493,075
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0273,124
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9643,085
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0763,154
Cape MeleItaly 5,4623,394
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7742,967
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5392,821
CerviaItaly 5,3023,295
CiampinoItaly 5,0613,145
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3673,335
Cisa PassItaly 5,4273,372
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1163,179
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5303,436
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4622,773
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6002,858
ChibaJapan 11,2997,021
ChichibuJapan 11,2006,960
ChichijimaJapan 11,6497,239
ChoshiJapan 11,3647,061
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6972,297
ChilekaMalawi 1,8571,154
ChitedzeMalawi 1,6751,041
ChitipaMalawi 1,207750
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7229,148
ComitanMexico 13,9068,641
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9478,045
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1485,685
ChoirMongolia 8,6475,373
CasablancaMorocco 5,7283,560
ChindeMozambique 2,1851,358